Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2016/2017 Season

  • Girls U15 Dynamite - 2017 Loudon College Showcase, U16 Elite Champions
  • Girls U15 Dynamite - U16 Maryland State Cup Semi-Finalists
  • Boys U14 United - 2017 Alexandria Cup, U14 Champions
  • Boys U14 United - 2017 Columbia Invitational Champions
  • Boys U12 Hotspur - 2017 Columbia Invitational Champions

2015/2016 Season

  • Boys U09 Gators - Copa Classico Tournament Champions
  • Boys U11 Hotspur - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U11 Hotspur - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Finalists
  • Boys U12 Gators - Columbus Cup Champions
  • Boys U13 United - SAC Columbus Day Tournament, 2nd in Bracket
  • Girls U12 Storm - Fallston Cup 2015 Champions
  • Girls U13 Thunder - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Champions
  • Girls U13 Thunder - Baltimore Mania Tournament Finalists
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Finalists
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - Baltimore Mania Premier Division Champions
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - Maryland State Cup Champions

2013/2014 & 2014/2015 Seasons

  • Girls U11 Storm - LTSC Cup Champions
  • Girls U11 Storm - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Blue Bracket
  • Girls U12 Dynamite - Mason Dixon Cup Champions
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - WAGS 2014/15 Runner-up, Division 2
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - Baltimore Spring Classic Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U14 Intensity - ​Fallston Cup 2014 Runner Up, Silver Bracket
  • Girls U14 Extreme - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U15 Dragons - WAGS 2014/15 Runner-up, Division 5 White
  • Girls U17 Warriors - EPIC Tournament Champions
  • Girls U17 Warriors - State Cup Semi-finalists
  • Girls U17 Warriors - Ranked #2 in Maryland
  • Girls U17 Warriors - Participated in three nationally ranked College Showcase Tournaments (WAGS, Bethesda, and CASL) with ~135 college coaches in attendance
  • Boys U09 Gators - SAC Memorial Day Cup Champions
  • Boys U09 Hotspur - ASA Ice Cup Champions
  • Boys U10 Gators 03/04 - ASA Memorial Cup Champions
  • Boys U11 Gators 03/04 - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U11 Gators 03/04 - BBSL Fall Season, First Place
  • Boys U12 United - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U14 Gators - SAC Memorial Day Cup Champions
  • Boys U14 Gators - NCSL Sportsmanship Award recipient