Davidsonville Athletic Association is a non-profit organization administered by a volunteer board whose mission is to promote, encourage, direct and operate athletic programs for the children and youth of the Davidsonville area, Anne Arundel County.

Home
 
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

2017/2018 Season

  • Boys 2007 Green - 2017 SAC Columbus Day Champions
  • Boys 2005 Hotspur - 2017 EDP Division Champions (Fall)
  • Boys 2005 Hotspur - 2017 OGBC Finalists
  • Girls 2003 Arsenal - SAC Fall Classic Champions
  • Girls 2003 Arsenal - Super Y National Finals Bid
  • Girls 2003 Arsenal - Currently Ranked #10 in the State of Maryland

2016/2017 Season

  • Girls U15 Dynamite - 2017 Loudon College Showcase, U16 Elite Champions
  • Girls U15 Dynamite - U16 Maryland State Cup Semi-Finalists
  • Boys U14 United - 2017 Alexandria Cup, U14 Champions
  • Boys U14 United - 2017 Columbia Invitational Champions
  • Boys U12 Hotspur - 2017 Columbia Invitational Champions

2015/2016 Season

  • Boys U09 Gators - Copa Classico Tournament Champions
  • Boys U11 Hotspur - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U11 Hotspur - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Finalists
  • Boys U12 Gators - Columbus Cup Champions
  • Boys U13 United - SAC Columbus Day Tournament, 2nd in Bracket​
  • Girls U12 Storm - Fallston Cup 2015 Champions
  • Girls U13 Thunder - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Champions
  • Girls U13 Thunder - Baltimore Mania Tournament Finalists
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - SAC Columbus Day Tournament Finalists
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - Baltimore Mania Premier Division Champions
  • Girls U14 Dynamite - Maryland State Cup Champions

2013/2014 & 2014/2015 Seasons

  • Girls U11 Storm - LTSC Cup Champions
  • Girls U11 Storm - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Blue Bracket
  • Girls U12 Dynamite - Mason Dixon Cup Champions
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - WAGS 2014/15 Runner-up, Division 2
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U13 Dynamite - Baltimore Spring Classic Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U14 Intensity - â€‹Fallston Cup 2014 Runner Up, Silver Bracket
  • Girls U14 Extreme - Fallston Cup 2014 Champions, Gold Bracket
  • Girls U15 Dragons - WAGS 2014/15 Runner-up, Division 5 White
  • Girls U17 Warriors - EPIC Tournament Champions
  • Girls U17 Warriors - State Cup Semi-finalists
  • Girls U17 Warriors - Ranked #2 in Maryland
  • Girls U17 Warriors - Participated in three nationally ranked College Showcase Tournaments (WAGS, Bethesda, and CASL) with ~135 college coaches in attendance​​
  • Boys U09 Gators - SAC Memorial Day Cup Champions
  • Boys U09 Hotspur - ASA Ice Cup Champions
  • Boys U10 Gators 03/04 - ASA Memorial Cup Champions
  • Boys U11 Gators 03/04 - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U11 Gators 03/04 - BBSL Fall Season, First Place
  • Boys U12 United - DAA ScrimmageFest Champions
  • Boys U14 Gators - SAC Memorial Day Cup Champions
  • Boys U14 Gators - NCSL Sportsmanship Award recipient